Welcome To Transport at K. S. Group Of Institutions

To help students coming from different parts of the city, K S Group Of Institutions provides its own fleet of high-tech buses at nominal charges.
 BUS ROUTES 2021 - 2022

ROUTE NO.(1), DRIVER'S NAME: K R GANGADHARA (9844289592)   KA51-D-3753

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
ADUGODI
7:20 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
02
MICO FACTORY
7:20 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
03
DAIRY CIRCLE
7:25 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
04
APOLLO HOSPITAL
7:30 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
05
CARMEL CONVENT
7:30 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
06
JAYA DEVA
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
07
JAYANAGAR 9TH BLOCK
7:40 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
08
GANESHA TEMPLE
7:42 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
09
SATHYA SAI TRAVELS
7:43 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
10
BATA SHOW ROOM
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
11
MONOTYPE
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
12
DSCE
7:50 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
13
KUMAR SWAMY LAYOUT
7:55 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
14
ISRO LAYOUT
7:58 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
15
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
16
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO. (2) DRIVER'S NAME: MANI (8618847595)   KA.51-D-3744

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
ISKON
7:10 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
02
RAJAJINAGAR 1ST BLOCK
7:15 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
03
NAVARANG BRIDGE
7:17 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
04
MODI HOSPITAL
7:19 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
05
SHANKARMUTT LEFT
7:20 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
06
PAVITHRA PARADISE
7:25 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
07
MAGADI ROAD, HOUSING BOARD
7:25 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
08
VIJAYA NAGAR
7:30 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
09
MARUTHI MANDIR
7:30 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
10
ATTIGUPPE
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
11
DEEPANJALI NAGAR
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
12
GALI ANJANEYA TEMPLE
7:40 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
13
BHEL
7:40 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
14
NAYANDAHALLI
7:40 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
15
RAJA RAJESHWARI GATE
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
16
BEML LAYOUT
7:55 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
17
IDEAL HOME
7:55 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
18
BEML BMTC DEPO
8:00 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
19
CHANNASANDRA
8:05 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
20
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
21
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(3) DRIVER'S NAME: RAMU (9742215053)   KA05-AH.1148

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
VEERABHADRA NAGAR
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
02
PESIT
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
03
HOSAKEREHALLI PETROL BUNK
7:38 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
04
HOSAKEREHALLI SIGNAL(SRINATH HOUSE)
7:40 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
05
JANATHA BAZAR SIGNAL RIGHT
7:42 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
06
ITTUMADU MAIN ROAD
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
07
ARAHALLI
7:50 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
08
POORNA PRAGNA LAYOUT
7:50 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
09
PATALAMMA TEMPLE
7:53 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
10
CHANNASANDRA NICE ROAD LEFT
7:55 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
11
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
12
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(5) DRIVER'S NAME: CHITTIBABU (9448671845)   KA05-AE-8125

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
PARIMALA SWEETS
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
02
SEETHA CIRCLE
7:36 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
03
BANKCOLONY
7:37 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
04
SRINIVASANAGAR
7:38 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
05
SHANKARNAG CIRCLE
7:40 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
06
VIDYAPEETA CIRCLE
7:40 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
07
S.L.V.HOTEL
7:42 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
08
I.T.I COLONY
7:42 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
09
43 A BUS STOP
7:45 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
10
KATRIGUPPE ARCH
7:47 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
11
FOOD WORLD
7:50 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
12
KAMAKYA
7:52 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
13
CORPORATION BANK
7:53 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
14
D.G.PETROL BANK
7:55 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
15
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
16
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 19,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(6) DRIVER'S NAME: E.PURUSHOTHAM NAIDU (9886121591)   KA 05 - AE - 8127

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
GIRINAGAR BDA PARK
7:25 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
02
50 FEET ROAD
7:25 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
03
MUNESHWARA BLOCK
7:25 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
04
MEENAKSHI HOSPITAL (PES)L
7:25 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
05
SRINAGAR BUS STOP
7:30 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
06
APEX BANK
7:30 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
07
MARUTHI CIRCLE
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
08
GANESH BHAVAN RIGHT
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
09
ASHOKNAGAR
7:37 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
10
GANGAMMA TEMPLE
7:40 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
11
SSM SCHOOL
7:42 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
12
INDIRA NURSING HOME
7:44 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
13
SRIHARI KALYANA MANTAPA
7:46 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
14
D.G.PETROL BUNK
7:50 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
15
PAVANADHAMA
7:52 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
16
KADIRENAHALLI PETROL BUNK
7:53 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
17
GOWDANAPALYA
7:53 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
18
CHIKKALASANDRA
7:55 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
19
KAGGIES BAKERY
7:57 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
20
K.R.HOSPITAL
7:59 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
21
UTTARAHALLI CHURCH
8:00 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
22
SUBRAMANYAPURA POLICE STATION
8:02 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
23
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
24
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(8) DRIVER'S NAME: SHANTHA KUMAR (9845051310)   KA05-AA-1656

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
GOTTIGERE
7:20 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
02
KALYAN AGRAHARA
7:25 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
03
HULIMAVU
7:28 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
04
AREKERE LEFT
7:30 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
05
J.P.NAGAR ROYAL SCHOOL
7:35 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
06
NANDINI HOTEL LEFT
7:37 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
07
HOTEL INCHARA
7:40 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
08
PUTTENAHALLI PETROL BUNK
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
09
BRIGADE SIGNAL
7:47 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
10
CAPITAL SCHOOL
7:50 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
11
GAURAV NAGAR RIGHT
7:52 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
12
KEB
7:53 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
13
CHUNCHUGATTA TEMPLE
7:57 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
14
CHUNCHUGATTA CIRCLE LEFT
8:00 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
15
RAJANANDINI HOSPITAL RIGHT
8:02 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
16
SOUDHAMINI
8:05 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
17
HARINAGAR CROSS
8:08 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
18
GLASS FACTORY
8:10 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
19
AVALAHALLI RIGHT
8:10 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
20
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:10 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
21
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(9) DRIVER'S NAME: THIPPESWAMY (8892709551)   KA05-AC-1437

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
PES NICE ROAD
6:50 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
02
HOSA ROAD
6:55 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
03
SING SANDRA
7:00 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
04
KUDLU GATE
7:05 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
05
GAREPALYA
7:05 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
06
OXFORD COLLEGE
7:05 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
07
BOMMANAHALLI
7:10 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
08
BEGUR - MAIN ROAD
7:15 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
09
P.K.KALYANA MANTAPA RIGHT
7:20 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
10
DEVARACHIKKANAHALLI (AIYAPPA BAKERY LEFT)
7:30 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
11
VIJAYA BANK LAYOUT(INDIAN OIL PETROL BUNK RIGHT)
7:35 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
12
Dr. AMBEDKAR CIRCLE LEFT
7:35 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
13
HSBC
7:35 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
14
AREKERE GATE (RELIANCE)
7:35 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
15
HULIMAVU
7:40 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
16
MEENAKSHI TEMPLE
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
17
HOLISPIRIT SCHOOL- RIGHT
7:47 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
18
B.K.CIRCLE
7:50 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
19
JAMBU SAVARI DINNE
7:52 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
20
GLASS FACTORY
7:55 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
21
AVALAHALLI
8:00 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
22
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
23
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(10) DRIVER'S NAME ANJANEYA.G (9900408401)   KA05-AC-1438

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
BEL CIRCLE - NEW BL ROAD
6:55 AM
₹ 23,500 /-
02
MATTIKERE
7:00 AM
₹ 23,500 /-
03
DIVANRAPALYA
7:05 AM
₹ 23,500 /-
04
YESHWANTHPUR (TOLGATE)
7:10 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
05
MALLESHWARAM 18TH CROSS
7:13 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
06
MALLESHWARAM POLICE STATION
7:15 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
07
DEVAIAH PARK
7:20 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
08
HARISHCHANDRA GHAT
7:22 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
09
NAVARANG THEATER
7:25 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
10
RAJKUMAR ROAD
7:25 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
11
SUJATHA TALKIES
7:30 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
12
MAGADI ROAD, HUNASEMARA
7:35 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
13
BINNYMILL
7:40 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
14
T.R.MILL
7:45 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
15
CHAMARAJPET CIRCLE
7:45 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
16
UMA TALKIES
7:45 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
17
RAMAKRISHNA ASHRAMA
7:50 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
18
K.R.ROAD
7:55 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
19
DSCE
8:00 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
20
ISRO LAYOUT
8:05 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
21
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
22
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(12) DRIVER'S NAME: D.VENKATESH (9945784743)   KA 01 - C - 1621

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
RAJ KUMAR SAMADHI
7:05 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
02
KEMPEGOWDA NAGAR(ARCH)
7:05 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
03
SUMANAHALLI SIGNAL-LEFT
7:15 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
04
KAMAKSHIPALYA
7:20 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
05
HOUSING BOARD
7:25 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
06
MUDALPALYA
7:30 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
07
NAGARBHAVI CIRCLE RIGHT
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
08
Dr. AMBEDKAR COLLEGE
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
09
MALLATHAHALLI
7:40 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
10
NAGADEVANAHALLI
7:40 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
11
KENGERI HOUSING BOARD
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
12
KENGERI UPANAGAR CIRCLE
7:50 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
13
KENGERI MAIN BUS STOP(RIGHT TURN)
7:55 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
14
BGS COLLEGE
8:00 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
15
JSS COLLEGE
8:00 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
16
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
17
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(13) DRIVER'S NAME: SHANKARAIAH.K.A (9986671585)   KA 05 - AA - 1665

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
01
K.R.PURAM
6:45 AM
₹ 23,500 /-
02
ITI MAIN FACTORY
6:50 AM
₹ 23,500 /-
03
TIN FACTORY
6:55 AM
₹ 23,500 /-
04
NGEF LEFT
7:05 AM
₹ 23,500 /-
05
CV RAMAN NAGAR
7:06 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
06
BEML
7:07 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
07
HAL
7:10 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
08
KODIHALLI
7:12 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
09
MURUGESHPALYA
7:15 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
10
MANIPAL HOSPITAL
7:17 AM
₹ 22,500 /-
11
DOMLUR RING ROAD
7:20 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
12
EJIPURA SIGNAL
7:22 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
13
KORMANGALA (SONY WORLD)
7:25 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
14
BDA COMPLEX
7:30 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
15
ST.JOHNSON HOSPITAL
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
16
AIYAPPA TEMPLE
7:37 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
17
UDUPI GARDEN
7:39 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
18
BTM WATER TANK JAYADEVA
7:45 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
19
JAYA DEV HOSPITAL
7:45 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
20
SHOPPERS STOP
7:45 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
21
JEEDIMARA
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
22
HP PETROL PUMP
7:50 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
23
NANDINI HOTEL
7:50 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
24
J.P.NAGAR 6TH PHASE
7:53 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
25
SARAKKI SIGNAL LEFT
7:55 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
26
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
27
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

ROUTE NO.(14) DRIVER'S NAME: DHANRAJ (9972182021)   KA 05 - AH - 1146

#
Stop Name
Timings
Amount
1
DOUBLE ROAD
7:23 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
2
LALBAGH
7:25 AM
₹ 21,500 /-
3
LALBAGH SIDDAPURA
7:28 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
4
ASHOKA PILLAR
7:30 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
5
MADHAVAN PARK
7:32 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
6
SWIMMING POOL 3RD BLOCK
7:35 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
7
VIJAYA COLLEGE 4TH BLOCK
7:37 AM
₹ 20,500 /-
8
POST OFFICE
7:39 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
9
RAGHAVENDRA MUTT
7:40 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
10
RV DENTAL COLLEGE
7:43 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
11
INDIRAGANDHI CIRCLE
7:45 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
12
BANASHANKARI MARKET
7:50 AM
₹ 19,500 /-
13
SARAKKI SIGNAL
8:00 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
14
Campus 1 - KSIT & KSP
8:15 AM
₹ 18,500 /-
15
Campus 2 - KSSEM & KSSA
8:25 AM
₹ 18,500 /-

Admissions Open For the Year 2021 - 2022 !

Fill In Your Details along with the course you like to join, An Executive From K. S. Group Of Institutions will contact you at the earliest and guide you further.

Search for Available Course